Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

January 2019

Saturday 26 January 2019

February 2019

Friday 22 February 2019

After 7

10 Square, Orchard Central
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Saturday 23 February 2019

Bin Idris – LIVE in Singapore

Bodeiga Barbershop
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday 23 February 2019

After 7

10 Square, Orchard Central
7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Wednesday 27 February 2019
Wednesday 27 February 2019

Anak Melayu

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:10 pm
Thursday 28 February 2019
Thursday 28 February 2019

RS

The Playtent
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Thursday 28 February 2019

Anak Melayu

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:10 pm

March 2019

Friday 01 March 2019

Anak Melayu

Malay Heritage Centre
3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
Friday 01 March 2019

ME{R}DU 2019

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 01 March 2019

RS

The Playtent
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 01 March 2019

Anak Melayu

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:10 pm
Saturday 02 March 2019

RS

The Playtent
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Saturday 02 March 2019
Saturday 02 March 2019
Saturday 02 March 2019

RS

The Playtent
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Saturday 02 March 2019

Anak Melayu

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:10 pm
Sunday 03 March 2019

RS

The Playtent
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday 07 March 2019
Thursday 07 March 2019

Kotor

Stamford Art Centre
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Thursday 07 March 2019

Textures 2019 : Performing Malay Sketches

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 08 March 2019

Textures 2019 : Performing Malay Sketches

Play Den, The Arts House
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Friday 08 March 2019

Kotor

Stamford Art Centre
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday 08 March 2019

Textures 2019 : Performing Malay Sketches

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 08 March 2019

Textures 2019 : The Page on Stage – Samping

Chamber, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday 08 March 2019

Are You Game, Sau(dara)?

Black Box, Centre 42
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019

Kotor

Stamford Art Centre
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019

Textures 2019 : The Page on Stage – Samping

Chamber, The Arts House
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019

Kotor

Stamford Art Centre
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019

Textures 2019 : The Page on Stage – Samping

Chamber, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019

Are You Game, Sau(dara)?

Black Box, Centre 42
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday 09 March 2019
Sunday 10 March 2019

Textures 2019 : Degap-Degup Dikir (Dikir Heartbeats)

Play Den, The Arts House
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Sunday 10 March 2019

Kotor

Stamford Art Centre
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sunday 10 March 2019

Textures 2019 : The Page on Stage – Samping

Chamber, The Arts House
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sunday 10 March 2019

Are You Game, Sau(dara)?

Black Box, Centre 42
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday 10 March 2019

Textures 2019 : Performing Malay Sketches

Play Den, The Arts House
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunday 10 March 2019

Textures 2019 : The Page on Stage – Samping

Chamber, The Arts House
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Friday 15 March 2019

Oh Fatimah – The Rhythmn Boys Celebration

Recital Studio, Esplanade
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 15 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 16 March 2019
Saturday 16 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Saturday 16 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sunday 17 March 2019
Saturday 30 March 2019

May 2019

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday 16 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
+ Export Events