Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Past Events

March 2019

Friday 15 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 16 March 2019
Saturday 16 March 2019
Saturday 16 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Saturday 16 March 2019

Script Reading of Punggah

Esplanade Bay Room
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Saturday 16 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019
Sunday 17 March 2019

District 18 | Arts in Your Neighbourhood

Tampines Round Market & Food Centre
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Sunday 17 March 2019
Thursday 21 March 2019
Sunday 24 March 2019

SWF X POP #30: Remix

Concourse, Esplanade
6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
Monday 25 March 2019

Naungan Awan – Bakti Khair

Concourse, Esplanade
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Thursday 28 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Friday 29 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday 30 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Saturday 30 March 2019
Saturday 30 March 2019

NGAYAH – A Dedication of Heart & Soul

Shaw Foundation Symphony Stage
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Saturday 30 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Sunday 31 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday 31 March 2019

Always Every Time

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

April 2019

Friday 19 April 2019

Terminal 2

Malay Heritage Centre
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Friday 19 April 2019

Terminal 2

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Saturday 20 April 2019

Cita Seni : Narratives in Music by Nabillah Jalal

Living Room, The Arts House
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday 20 April 2019

Half an Apple

10 Square, Orchard Central
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 20 April 2019

Terminal 2

Malay Heritage Centre
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Saturday 20 April 2019

Good Morning, Jogja

Play Den, The Arts House
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tuesday 23 April 2019
Thursday 25 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Thursday 25 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
Friday 26 April 2019

International Dance Day Festival 2019

Drama Centre Black Box, NLB
7:15 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 26 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Friday 26 April 2019

Half an Apple

10 Square, Orchard Central
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Friday 26 April 2019

In Youthful Company: I am Ska. by Ska Masron

Outdoor Theatre, Esplanade
8:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Friday 26 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

International Dance Day Festival 2019

Drama Centre Black Box, NLB
6:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

RAW: Machine Empathy Crash Course

Annexe Studio, Esplanade
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

Half an Apple

10 Square, Orchard Central
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday 27 April 2019

Serentak 4: In The State of Being

Aliwal Arts Centre
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

May 2019

Friday 10 May 2019

Matter of Absence

5 Kadayanallur Street
All day
Friday 10 May 2019

EKANUSA — 01

Greymatter Studios
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Saturday 11 May 2019

Siapa Nama Kamu?

5 Kadayanallur Street
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Wednesday 15 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday 16 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Friday 17 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Saturday 18 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Saturday 18 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Sunday 19 May 2019

Civilised

Black Box, The Necessary Stage
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
+ Export Events